Home Page

Dear friends!

Applications for the IV International Festival violinist and quartet named after Leopold Auer are not accepted anymore! This year the competition will be attended by 62 participants from 10 countries, such as Russia, Ukraine, Belarus, Kazakhstan, Georgia, South Korea, Austria, France, Switzerland, Australia.
Congratulations to all participants!

This year's contest is dedicated to the 125 anniversary of the birth of S. Prokofiev.

 

We are pleased to announce the beginning of acceptance of applications for the IV International Leopold Auer international Competition
  which will be held traditionally in the city of St. Petersburg from 15 to 23 October 2016

This year's contest is dedicated to the 125 anniversary of the birth of S. Prokofiev.
                      S. Prokofiev

In the "Documents" section on the website http://auercompetition.ru/ru/forms-download you can download all the necessary information: Regulations, Forms and Receipt.

To participate in the competition, please refer to the Regulations of the Competition.
Next, be sure to fill out the application form, pay org.vznos by filling out a receipt.
Then send the application form and receipt to the specified e-mail address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
You can also send an email to the address: St. Petersburg, ul. Rusanovskaya, 19 a. 3, of. 547

Looking forvard  to see you, see you in St. Petersburg!

 

 




Special prize of the Leopold Auer Society the prize "Hope"
http://leopoldauersociety.com/

Violin by Italian violin maker Antonio Monzino, Milan, 1916
Awarded for a period of 5 years to Dmitry Tulupov ( Juniors) Violin delivered to the addressee on November 17, 2015

Monzino for Tulipov small

 afisha 25 10 2015

  III International Leopold Auer        
             Competition 

                     October 17-25, 2015

Monday 

Juniors I round

Time

Participant name

Program

1

9:20

Yaroslav Ankudimov

Reinhold Glière– “Romance” - 5:30

H. Wieniawski– “Scherzo-Tarantella”- 5:30

2

9:40

Polina Senatulova

D. Kabalevskyi – “Improvisation” - 3:00

Г H. Wieniawski – “Fantaisie Brillante sur Faust de Gounod” - 15:00

3

10:00

Dmitriy Udovichenko

A. Glazunov– Adagio balletRaymonda” - 4:00

F. Waxman– “Fantasy  from Georges Bizet’s « Carmen »”

4

10:20

Meruert Al’mukambetova

A. Glazunov – «The great Adagio balletRaymonda”- 5:00

Fritz Kreisler– Chinese tambourine- 3:50

5

10:40

Maria Kurochkina

P. Tchaikovsky–Contemplation”- 9:21

Manuel de Falla-

“Spanish Dance” - 3:35

6

11:00

Dragan Sara

P. Tchaikovsky – “Meditation” op. 42 – 10:00

Ysaÿe – Sonata for violin № 6  E-dur – 8:00

7

11:20

Dmitriy Tulupov

Tchaikovsky – Melody  - 3:30

А. V’etan – «Tarantella» - 5:30

8

11:40

Ilkhom Mukhiddinov

Ponce – "Estrellita" - 2:45

Sarasate – "Basque Capriccio"- 5:15

9

13:00

Ravil’

Islyamov

Tchaikovsky – Melody - 3:40

Waxman – "Carmen fantasy"- 10:00

 

10

13:20

Vyacheslav

Ermolaev

 

 Tchaikovsky – Meditation, № 1 ор. 42 – 10:00

Wieniawski – "Scherzo-Tarantella", g-moll ор. 16 – 4:30

11

13:40

Il’ya

Likhovidov

 

Saint-Sans – « Havanese» - 8:50

Rachmaninov – "Prelude" (arranged by M. Erdenko) – 4:00

12

14:00

Taiis- Ticiana Geytus-Aytvina

Tchaikovsky – Melody - 3:40

Saint-Sans "Introduction and Rondo capricioso"  – 10:30

13

14:20

Melan’ya

Tochilova

Tchaikovsky – Melody - 3:30

Vladigerov – "Bulgarian Rhapsody "Vardar" - 9:00

14

14:40

Alina Frolova

Ravil – "Gypsy" - 9:38

Fauré – "Awakening" - 3:00

15

15:00

Polina

Sharafyan

Paganini – Cantabile – 4:00

Saint-Sans "Introduction and Rondo capricioso" - 10:00

16

15:20

Sultan

Rakhmatullin

Tchaikovsky – Melody – 3:35

Sarasate – Introduction and Tarantella – 5:35

 

Senior 18.10.15

16:30 - 16:50 - Iron Leonid
16:50 - 17:10 - Vasilisa Haddad
17:10 - 17:30 - Vladimir Filatov
17:30 - 17:50 - Gurevich Semen
17:50 - 18:10 - Andrew Oganesov
18:10 - 18:30 - Ryu Hee Yoon
18:30 - 18:50 - Wheat Elena
18:50 - 19:10 - Giants Alexander
19:10 - 19:30 - Polina Nikiforova
19:30 - 19-50 - Theodore Ludewig
19:50 - 20:10 - In Hong Chung
Senior 19.10.15
16:00 - 16:20 - Anastasia Petrunina
16:20 - 16:40 - Roman Rovenky
16:40 - 17:00 - Maksim Kuzin
17:00 - 17:20 - Tamara Oaks
17:20 - 17:40 - Zharov Ghalia
17:40 - 18:00 - Maria Kurushina
18:00 - 18:20 - Tatiana Yerofeyev
18:20 - 18:40 - George Ogarkov
18:40 - 19:00 - Sophia Loos
19:00 - 19:20 - Oleg Gusev
19:20 - 19:40 - Paul Savochkin
19:40 - 20:00 - Dmitry Saetovich
Additional rehearsals
Senior 18.10.15
Followers (will be available tomorrow)
16:00 - 17:00 - Vladimir Filatov
17:00 - 18:00 - Iron Leonid
18:00 - 19:30 - In Hong Chung
19:30 - 20:30 - Vasilisa Haddad
The auditorium number 10
19:40 - 20:40 - Andrew Oganesov
Most requested to arrive early тthan  the appointed time!
GOOD LUCK TO ALL!

!


The organizers of the III International Leopold Auer Competition approved

60 participants from 13 countries: Russia, Kazakhstan, Latvia, Poland, Ukraine, Uzbekistan, Armenia, South Korea, Japan, the Republic of Belarus, Turkey, Austria and France.
21 in the category of Junior-Solo;
34 in the category of Senior-Solo;
5 in the category of Senior-Quartet.

CONTESTANTS

Good luck!

 

 

Dear contestants!
New partner of our Competition -Hotel "Saint Petersburg"
It offers comfortable rooms for accommodation at the time of the Competition at a significant discount.
Available in single and double rooms with breakfast included (buffet).
Book your manager Competition +7 812 426 40 48 (Ksenia)
_____________________________________________________
In connection with the transition to the domain of the Competition the new email is This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. . Address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. not working. Be careful!

 

 

 RESULTS of II International

Leopold Auer Competition 2014
                       VIDEO